1/2 oz Bottle Click for recipes and to learn more about pine.
The woody, typically evergreen aroma of this oil lends a pleasant, deodorizing scent to many household and personal care products. Pine oil is invigorating. Add to skin care oils for detoxifying deep tissue massages.
Botanical Name: Pinus sylvestris Suggested Uses: Clear the air: Put a few drops of pine on a cotton ball and place in your vacuum bag. Liven up: 5 drops each pine and tangerine, 1/4 c. water in an electric vaporizer. Safety Info: Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Dilute properly; skin irritant. Warning: Can be irritating to sensitive skin. Product Notes:
Color: Pale yellow-green Viscosity: Mobile Top Note: Strong, fresh, sweet Middle Note: Strong, turpentine-like, balsamic Dry Note: Faintly sweet Aromatherapy Actions: Centering, refreshing, harmonizing Safety Data: Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing. Regulatory Status: FDA 121.1163. 172.510
Origin: Canada/France Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the needles and twigs. Common Name: Pine Form: Essential Oil Bar Code: 0-51381-91294-9