100% Pure Essential Oils M - R>
Myrtle Essential Oil Aura Cacia 1/2 oz
 

The product you selected is currently unavailable.

Price: $11.43
Availability: in stock
Prod. Code: FR191291

Aura Cacia Myrtle Essential Oil

<< back to Essential Oil Directory
Click to learn more about myrtle.
1/2 oz Bottle                                                


Myrtle has a sweet, penetrating scent. The oil is used in skin care applications to alleviate oily skin and enlarged pores. It has a gentle but powerful effect on the respiratory system'excellent for chest massage during the cold and flu season.

Botanical Name: Myrtus communis
Safety Info: Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Dilute properly.
Product Notes:

Color: Yellow to greenish-yellow
Viscosity: Mobile
Top Note: Strong camphoraceous-spicy, sweet-herbaceous
Middle Note: Fresh, sweet-herbaceous, camphoraceous
Dry Note: Not at all tenacious
Aromatherapy Actions: Relaxing, harmonizing
Safety Data: Non-toxic, non-irritant, non-sensitizing.
Regulatory Status: Food additive. FDA 121.1163. 172.510.

Origin: Eastern Africa
Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the fresh leaves.
Common Name: Myrtle
Form: Essential Oil
Bar Code: 0-51381-91291-8

Contact UsDisclaimerLearn | Policies | Q & A | Shipping Insurance