Often used as a perfume fixative, amyris oil has a balsamic scent similar to that of sandalwood. Combine with chamomile and lavender to create a gentle-acting skin care application. Blend with rose, jasmine, and neroli for a natural perfume.
Botanical Name: Amyris balsamifera Safety Info: Keep out of reach of children. For external use only. Dilute properly. Product Notes:
Origin: Haiti Processing Notes: Essential oil is obtained by steam distillation of the wood. Common Name: Amyris Form: Essential Oil Bar Code: 0-51381-91277-2